ELITE FEDERATION OF GRAPPLERS

Michigan's Top Grappling Organization

Judo Fighting

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

DSC_1517 (1)-XL.jpg

March 28, 2021

PLEASE BE ADVISED, THE RESULTS THAT ARE LISTED BELOW WILL NOT BE CONSISTENT WITH THE POINT STANDING FOR THE E.F.G. CIRCUIT.  IF YOUR DIVISION WAS COMBINED, THEN YOU WILL BE SEPARATED TO YOUR APPROPRIATE DIVISION/WEIGHT CLASS AND WILL RECEIVE POINTS ACCORDINGLY. 

 

Youth Gi

1st Place      Sophia Oshinsky

2nd Place     Brennon Frushour

3rd Place       Greta Dietrich

 

Youth Gi 60-70lbs

1st Place      Triston Frushour

2nd Place     Abel Barnes

3rd Place       Nickolas Kamenetski

 

Youth Gi 90-99lbs 

1st Place       Declan Lopez

2nd Place     Ivan Hubbard

 

Youth Gi

1st Place       Alexis Peters

2nd Place     Talon Rapier

Men

Women Gi White Belt

1st Place      Alura Barnes

2nd Place     Anya Kaminga

 

Men Gi White Belt

1st Place      Hiram McGee

2nd Place     Dustin Koetzle

3rd Place       Jordan Andrew

 

Men Gi White Belt

1st Place        Mark Stephens

2nd Place       James Barnes

3rd Place      Joseph Rodts

4th Place   James Few

Men Gi Blue Belt

1st Place         Dakota Brang

2nd Place        Cheyenne Chrislip

3rd Place       Andriy Badin

Men Gi Heavyweights 

1st Place        Danny Burby

2nd Place       Dominic Locricchio

3rd Place       Christian Lopez

4th Place       James Few

Youth No-Gi 

1st Place        Sophia Oshinsky

2nd Place       Brennon Frushour

3rd Place       Greta Dietrich

4th Place       Dominic Bannon

Youth No- Gi 60-69lbs 

1st Place       Abel Barnes

2nd Place       Nickolas Kamenetski

 

Youth No-Gi 70-79lbs

1st Place       Triston Frushour

2nd Place       Martin Todorovski

 

Youth No-Gi  

1st Place           Alexis Peters

2nd Place          Declan Lopez

3rd Place       Ivan Hubbard

 

Men No-Gi-Beginner 

1st Place          Hiram McGee

2nd Place         Dustin Koetzle

3rd Place       Kyron Scott

 

Men No-Gi-Beginner 

1st Place          Joshua Frye

2nd Place         James Few

3rd Place       Alura Barnes

4th Place       James Barnes

 

Men No-Gi Intermediate

1st Place        Daniel Ouwerkerk

2nd Place       Cheyenne Chrislip

3rd Place       Brian Polosky

 

Men No-Gi-Intermediate

1st Place        Dakota Brang

2nd Place       Andriy Badin

Men No-Gi Heavyweight

1st Place       Danny Burby

2nd Place     Christian Lopez

3rd Place      Jamal Cureton

 

EFG Pic-Alexis Peters.jpg

ELITE FEDERATION OF GRAPPLERS-ACADEMY SPOTLIGHT

March 28, 2021

The Elite Federation Of Grapplers is proud to recognize Gracie Barra Novi for this month's Academy Spotlight!

Gracie Barra Novi attended our March event in full force, narrowly beating out our long time consecutive champions Allegiance/Cascao Gym to win our Most Supportive School Award!  Be on the lookout for this team as they continue to grow in the competitive jiu-jitsu community!!!

 

At this time the E.F.G. would like to thank you for all of your support!  We look forward to seeing you at our next event!

Gracie Barra-Greg Fernandes.jpg

NEXT EVENT

Saturday June 19, 2021

Location:  MRCC Banquet & Conference Center-23401 Mound Rd.  Warren, MI 48091

Time:  8am

GET IN TOUCH

Warren, Michigan

702-478-9135

  • facebook